Genetic engineering -- Fiction
Focus
1
Sub focus
1
Label
Genetic engineering -- Fiction
Name
Genetic engineering
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Black dove, Colin McAdam
- Maximum Ride, the angel experiment, by James Patterson
- Fang, a Maximum Ride novel, James Patterson
- Leviathan, Scott Westerfeld ; with an afterword by the author
- Deploying dragons, Dan Koboldt
- Brave new world, Aldous Huxley
- Eat your heart out, Kelly deVos
- The final warning, a Maximum Ride novel, James Patterson
- Symbiont, Mira Grant
- Angel Catbird, story by Margaret Atwood ; illustrations by Johnnie Christmas ; colors by Tamra Bonvillain ; letters by Nate Piekos of Blambot, V. 1
- Angel, a Maximum Ride novel, James Patterson
- AstroNuts: The water planet
- The body scout, a novel, Lincoln Michel
- Shadow puppets, Orson Scott Card
- Tentacle & wing, Sarah Porter
- Unnaturals, the battle begins, Devon Hughes ; illustrated by Owen Richardson
- The ghost brigades, John Scalzi
- Chimera, Mira Grant
- School's out-- forever, by James Patterson
- Lives of the monster dogs, Kirsten Bakis
- Erased, Jennifer Rush
- Destroyer of light, Jennifer Marie Brissett
- Veniss underground, the first novel by Jeff VanderMeer
- Promised, Caragh M. O'Brien
- Maximum Ride, [James Patterson and NaRae Lee ; adaptation and illustration, NaRae Lee ; lettering, JuYoun Lee], V. 5
- Goliath, written by Scott Westerfeld ; illustrated by Keith Thompson
- Titanium noir, a novel, Nick Harkaway
- Ender's game, Orson Scott Card
- The lake house, James Patterson
- Max, a Maximum Ride novel, James Patterson
- Brave New World, Aldous Huxley
- Killer of enemies, Joseph Bruchac
- Brave new world, and, Brave new world revisited, Aldous Huxley ; foreword by Christopher Hitchens
- The devil you know, a Mercenary Librarians novel, Kit Rocha
- The drowned cities, by Paolo Bacigalupi
- Burrowed, Mary Baader Kaley
- AstroNuts, by Jon Scieszka ; illustrated by Steven Weinberg, mission 1
- Jurassic Park, a novel, Michael Crichton
- Behemoth, written by Scott Westerfeld ; illustrated by Keith Thompson
- The ice lion, Kathleen O'Neal Gear
- The Cobra event, a novel, Richard Preston
- The dysasters, P.C. Cast and Kristin Cast
- Ten Low, Stark Holborn
- Parasite, Mira Grant
- Darwin's radio, Greg Bear
- The Neptune Project, Polly Holyoke
- The unraveling, Benjamin Rosenbaum
- School's out--forever, James Patterson
- The augmented man, Joseph Carrabis
- Ender's game, Orson Scott Card